Bestiary (Hyrule Supplement)

From D&D Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search
Campaign Setting: Hyrule
Player's Guide
Character Creation
Races
Common: deku scrubs, gerudo, gorons, hylians, and zora
Uncommon: anouki, kokiri, koroks, rito, skull kids, and tokay
Classes
Fighter: brute, darknut, spellsword, archer, tunic
Opportunist: assassin, garo, mystic, skirmisher
Researcher: technomancer, witch, wizzrobe
Sage: earth, fire, forest, light, shadow, spirit, water, wind
Scion: dragon, fairy, poe
Backgrounds & Languages
Feats
Spells
Equipment
Armor
Weapons
Adventuring Gear
Tools and Vehicles
Potions and Poisons
Mounts and Animals
Other Goods and Services
Downtime Activities
World of Hyrule
Astrology
Divisions of the known universe
Geography
Hyrule
Akkala
Central Province
Eldin
Faron
Gerudo
Hebra
Lanaryu
Necluda
The Forsaken
Southern Hyrule
Termina
Holodrum
Labrynna
Islands of the Great Sea
Islands of the Sky
Subrosia
Religion
Gods of Hyrule, their worship, and how they influence the world
History
History of the Light World as known by Hyruleans
Dungeon Master's Guide
Bestiary
This world bears many monsters unique to it
Legendary NPCs
Figures of myth, history, and happenstance
Traps
Ruins, dungeons, and temples are littered with various hazards
Treasure
Marks of Prestige
Blessings
Epic Boons
Artifacts
Optional Rules
Exotic Races
Fragile Weapons
Optional Actions
Prestige Classes
Recovery Hearts
Revised Two-Weapon Fighting
Stacking Disadvantage
Targeted Attacks
Adventures
Quests, dungeons, and storylines ready for exploration
Tables
Tables for random generation of dungeons, encounters, treasure, etc.


Work In Progress


The following is a list of all creatures unique to the Hyrule campaign setting, but is not an exhaustive list. It does not presently include creatures which are found in Hyrule but not unique to it.

Creatures by CR[edit]

CR 0

Name CR Type
Boe 0 aberration
Bot 0 ooze
Fairy of Life 0 fey
Fairy of Navigation 0 fey
Gel 0 ooze
Mini Floormaster 0 aberration
Morth 0 monstrosity
Toado 0 monstrosity

CR 1/8

Name CR Type
Baby Dodongo 1/8 dragon
Bokoblin 1/8 humanoid
Deku Baba 1/8 plant
Eldin Ostrich 1/8 beast
Keese 1/8 fiend
Lowder 1/8 beast
Megmat 1/8 beast
Popo 1/8 aberration
Skull Puppet 1/8 construct
Stalchild 1/8 undead
Stalhead 1/8 undead
Swarm of Morths 1/8 monstrositie
Tailpasaran 1/8 aberration
Torch Slug 1/8 ooze
Walltula 1/8 beast

CR 1/4

Name CR Type
Bulblin 1/4 humanoid
Business Scrub 1/4 humanoid
Cursed Keese 1/4 undead
Deku Hornet 1/4 beast
Deku Scrub 1/4 humanoid
Digdogger Kid 1/4 monstrosity
Eeno 1/4 elemental
Fire Baba 1/4 plant
Fire Keese 1/4 fiend
Gohma Larva 1/4 monstrosity
Ice Keese 1/4 fiend
Kokiri Scoundrel 1/4 humanoid
Loovar 1/4 beast
Magtail 1/4 monstrosity
Miniblin 1/4 humanoid
Mogma 1/4 humanoid
Moldorm 1/4 monstrosity
Octorok 1/4 beast
Peahat Larva 1/4 plant
Real Bombchu 1/4 monstrosity
River Zora 1/4 humanoid
Rope 1/4 beast
Skull Kid Miscreant 1/4 humanoid
Stalfos 1/4 undead
Stalhorse 1/4 undead
Swarm of Keese 1/4 fiend
Tektite 1/4 beast
Toado Swarm 1/4 monstrositie
Vengas 1/4 beast
Wosu 1/4 humanoid
Zol 1/4 ooze

CR 1/2

Name CR Type
Acro-Bandit 1/2 humanoid
Aquatic Miniblin 1/2 humanoid
Armos 1/2 construct
Baba Serpent 1/2 plant
Big Deku Baba 1/2 plant
Bio Deku Baba 1/2 plant
Bulblin Summoner 1/2 humanoid
Bullbo 1/2 beast
Chameleon Lizalfos 1/2 humanoid
Cursed Bokoblin 1/2 undead
Dragonfly of Termina 1/2 beast
Electric Keese 1/2 fiend
Geldarm 1/2 beast
Geozard 1/2 humanoid
Geru 1/2 humanoid
Goron 1/2 humanoid
Hiploop 1/2 beast
Hokbok 1/2 plant
Hrok 1/2 monstrosity
Kodongo 1/2 dragon
Kokiri Seer 1/2 humanoid
Pegursa 1/2 monstrosity
Pengator 1/2 monstrosity
Plain Chuchu 1/2 ooze
Quadro Baba 1/2 plant
Ropa 1/2 aberration
Skulltula 1/2 beast
Skytail 1/2 aberration
Snapper 1/2 beast
Stalhound 1/2 undead
Toadpoli 1/2 monstrosity
Wallmaster 1/2 aberration

CR 1

Name CR Type
Aru Lowder 1 beast
Big Moblin 1 humanoid
Buzz Blob 1 ooze
Chuchu 1 ooze
Dark Chuchu 1 ooze
Fire Toadpoli 1 monstrosity
Floormaster 1 aberration
Gekko 1 humanoid
Gerudo Warrior 1 humanoid
Gerudo Witch 1 humanoid
Ghini 1 undead
Gimos 1 construct
Goron Caster 1 humanoid
Hardhat Beetle 1 monstrosity
Helmasaur 1 beast
Kargaroc 1 beast
Leever 1 plant
Mad Scrub 1 humanoid
Peahat 1 plant
Poe 1 undead
Vire 1 fiend

CR 2

Name CR Type
Big Eeno 2 elemental
Bulblin Captain 2 humanoid
Chilfos 2 elemental
Furnix 2 monstrosity
Gecko Dodongo 2 dragon
Geldman 2 elemental
Giant Peahat 2 plant
Goron Warrior 2 humanoid
Great-Horned Rhinoceros 2 beast
Gyorm 2 fiend
Mago 2 humanoid
Miniblin Captain 2 humanoid
Mothula 2 monstrosity
Possessing Poe 2 undead
Scythe Poe 2 undead
Skull Kid Magician 2 humanoid

CR 3

Name CR Type
Acid Lizalfos 3 humanoid
Aeralfos 3 humanoid
Armos Knight 3 construct
Big Pengator 3 monstrosity
Bipedal Dodongo 3 dragon
Daira 3 humanoid
Fire Lizalfos 3 humanoid
Flashing Rope 3 monstrosity
Geru Swampfighter 3 humanoid
Gleeok Head 3 undead
Golden Bee 3 beast
Heedle 3 elemental
Ice Lizalfos 3 humanoid
Orange Lynel 3 giant
Pols Voice 3 monstrosity
Pumpkin Head 3 undead
Redead 3 undead
Seahat 3 plant
Staldra 3 undead
Stalfos Knight 3 undead
Taros 3 fiend
Wolfos 3 monstrosity

CR 4

Name CR Type
Aquamentus 4 dragon
Deep Python 4 monstrosity
Electric Lizalfos 4 humanoid
Forest Moblin 4 humanoid
Geozard Chief 4 humanoid
Keeleon 4 aberration
Lanmola 4 monstrosity

CR 5

Name CR Type
Dinolfos 5 humanoid
Fat Moblin 5 humanoid
Gerudo Elite 5 humanoid
Gohma 5 monstrosity
Golden Rope 5 beast
Like Like 5 plant
Lord Bullbo 5 beast
Manhandla 5 plant

CR 6

Name CR Type
Big Octo 6 beast
Black Moblin 6 humanoid
Dark Hinox 6 giant
Deku Toad 6 monstrosity
Diababa 6 plant
Dodongo Snake 6 construct
Fokka Knight 6 humanoid
Golden Octorok 6 beast
Golden Tektite 6 beast
Goron Hero 6 humanoid
Great Moldorm 6 monstrosity
Redead Knight 6 undead
Tough Taros 6 fiend
White Wolfos 6 monstrosity

CR 7

Name CR Type
Fiery Aeralfos 7 humanoid
Flare Dancer 7 elemental
Golden Bokoblin 7 humanoid
King Bulblin 7 humanoid
Knucklemaster 7 aberration
Stone Hinox 7 construct

CR 8

Name CR Type
Gleerok 8 dragon
Red Lynel 8 giant
Silver Lizalfos 8 humanoid
Silver Moblin 8 humanoid
Stalmaster 8 undead

CR 9

Name CR Type
Armored Dodongo 9 dragon
Dark Dinolfos 9 humanoid
Goht 9 construct
Morpha 9 ooze
Odolwa 9 giant
Stalchampion 9 undead
Thermogleeok 9 dragon
Volvagia 9 dragon

CR 10

Name CR Type
Fokkeru 10 humanoid
Gerudo Grandwitch 10 humanoid
Helmaroc King 10 monstrosity
Horsehead 10 giant
Super Aeralfos 10 humanoid

CR 11

Name CR Type
Darknut 11 humanoid
Fire Gohma 11 monstrosity
Gleeok 11 dragon
King Dodongo 11 dragon

CR 12

Name CR Type
Fokka Elite 12 humanoid
Great Mothula 12 monstrosity
Grinexx 12 dragon

CR 13

Name CR Type
Blizzagia 13 dragon
Blue Lynel 13 giant
Patra 13 fiend

CR 14

Name CR Type
Colossal Octo 14 monstrosity
Helmasaur King 14 monstrosity

CR 15

Name CR Type
Digdogger 15 monstrosity

CR 16

Name CR Type
Golden Lizalfos 16 humanoid

CR 17

Name CR Type
Bestial Ganon 17 fiend
Ganondorf, Dethroned 17 humanoid
Three-Headed Gleeok 17 dragon
Trinexx 17 dragon

CR 18

Name CR Type
Silver Lynel 18 giant

CR 19

Name CR Type
Golden Lynel of Holodrum 19 giant
Golden Moblin 19 humanoid
Great Aquamentus 19 dragon

CR 20

Name CR Type
Great Gohma 20 monstrosity

CR 21

Name CR Type

CR 22

Name CR Type
Great Gleeok 22 dragon

CR 23

Name CR Type

CR 24

Name CR Type
Ganon 24 fiend
Great King Dodongo 24 dragon
Majora 24 construct

CR 25

Name CR Type

CR 26

Name CR Type
Ganondorf 26 humanoid

CR 27

Name CR Type

CR 28

Name CR Type
Golden Lynel of Hyrule 28 giant

CR 29

Name CR Type

CR 30

Name CR Type
Primordial Gleeok 30 dragon

CR 35

Name CR Type
Calamity Ganon 35 fiend

Creatures by Type[edit]

Aberration

Name CR Type
Boe 0 aberration
Floormaster 1 aberration
Keeleon 4 aberration
Knucklemaster 7 aberration
Mini Floormaster 0 aberration
Popo 1/8 aberration
Ropa 1/2 aberration
Skytail 1/2 aberration
Tailpasaran 1/8 aberration
Wallmaster 1/2 aberration

Beast

Name CR Type
Aru Lowder 1 beast
Big Octo 6 beast
Bullbo 1/2 beast
Deku Hornet 1/4 beast
Dragonfly of Termina 1/2 beast
Eldin Ostrich 1/8 beast
Geldarm 1/2 beast
Golden Bee 3 beast
Golden Octorok 6 beast
Golden Rope 5 beast
Golden Tektite 6 beast
Great-Horned Rhinoceros 2 beast
Helmasaur 1 beast
Hiploop 1/2 beast
Kargaroc 1 beast
Loovar 1/4 beast
Lord Bullbo 5 beast
Lowder 1/8 beast
Megmat 1/8 beast
Octorok 1/4 beast
Rope 1/4 beast
Skulltula 1/2 beast
Snapper 1/2 beast
Tektite 1/4 beast
Vengas 1/4 beast
Walltula 1/8 beast

Construct

Name CR Type
Armos 1/2 construct
Armos Knight 3 construct
Dodongo Snake 6 construct
Gimos 1 construct
Goht 9 construct
Majora 24 construct
Skull Puppet 1/8 construct
Stone Hinox 7 construct

Dragon

Name CR Type
Aquamentus 4 dragon
Armored Dodongo 9 dragon
Baby Dodongo 1/8 dragon
Bipedal Dodongo 3 dragon
Blizzagia 13 dragon
Gecko Dodongo 2 dragon
Gleeok 11 dragon
Gleerok 8 dragon
Great Aquamentus 19 dragon
Great Gleeok 22 dragon
Great King Dodongo 24 dragon
Grinexx 12 dragon
King Dodongo 11 dragon
Kodongo 1/2 dragon
Primordial Gleeok 30 dragon
Thermogleeok 9 dragon
Three-Headed Gleeok 17 dragon
Trinexx 17 dragon
Volvagia 9 dragon

Elemental

Name CR Type
Big Eeno 2 elemental
Chilfos 2 elemental
Eeno 1/4 elemental
Flare Dancer 7 elemental
Geldman 2 elemental
Heedle 3 elemental

Fiend

Name CR Type
Bestial Ganon 17 fiend
Calamity Ganon 35 fiend
Electric Keese 1/2 fiend
Fire Keese 1/4 fiend
Ganon 24 fiend
Gyorm 2 fiend
Ice Keese 1/4 fiend
Keese 1/8 fiend
Patra 13 fiend
Swarm of Keese 1/4 fiend
Taros 3 fiend
Tough Taros 6 fiend
Vire 1 fiend

Giant

Name CR Type
Blue Lynel 13 giant
Dark Hinox 6 giant
Golden Lynel of Holodrum 19 giant
Golden Lynel of Hyrule 28 giant
Horsehead 10 giant
Odolwa 9 giant
Orange Lynel 3 giant
Red Lynel 8 giant
Silver Lynel 18 giant

Humanoid

Name CR Type
Acid Lizalfos 3 humanoid
Acro-Bandit 1/2 humanoid
Aeralfos 3 humanoid
Aquatic Miniblin 1/2 humanoid
Big Moblin 1 humanoid
Black Moblin 6 humanoid
Bokoblin 1/8 humanoid
Bulblin 1/4 humanoid
Bulblin Captain 2 humanoid
Bulblin Summoner 1/2 humanoid
Business Scrub 1/4 humanoid
Chameleon Lizalfos 1/2 humanoid
Daira 3 humanoid
Dark Dinolfos 9 humanoid
Darknut 11 humanoid
Deku Scrub 1/4 humanoid
Dinolfos 5 humanoid
Electric Lizalfos 4 humanoid
Fat Moblin 5 humanoid
Fiery Aeralfos 7 humanoid
Fire Lizalfos 3 humanoid
Fokka Elite 12 humanoid
Fokka Knight 6 humanoid
Fokkeru 10 humanoid
Forest Moblin 4 humanoid
Ganondorf, Dethroned 17 humanoid
Ganondorf 26 humanoid
Gekko 1 humanoid
Geozard 1/2 humanoid
Geozard Chief 4 humanoid
Geru 1/2 humanoid
Geru Swampfighter 3 humanoid
Gerudo Elite 5 humanoid
Gerudo Grandwitch 10 humanoid
Gerudo Warrior 1 humanoid
Gerudo Witch 1 humanoid
Golden Bokoblin 7 humanoid
Golden Lizalfos 16 humanoid
Golden Moblin 19 humanoid
Goron 1/2 humanoid
Goron Caster 1 humanoid
Goron Hero 6 humanoid
Goron Warrior 2 humanoid
Ice Lizalfos 3 humanoid
King Bulblin 7 humanoid
Kokiri Scoundrel 1/4 humanoid
Kokiri Seer 1/2 humanoid
Mad Scrub 1 humanoid
Mago 2 humanoid
Miniblin 1/4 humanoid
Miniblin Captain 2 humanoid
Mogma 1/4 humanoid
River Zora 1/4 humanoid
Silver Lizalfos 8 humanoid
Silver Moblin 8 humanoid
Skull Kid Magician 2 humanoid
Skull Kid Miscreant 1/4 humanoid
Super Aeralfos 10 humanoid
Wosu 1/4 humanoid

Monstrosity

Name CR Type
Big Pengator 3 monstrosity
Colossal Octo 14 monstrosity
Deep Python 4 monstrosity
Deku Toad 6 monstrosity
Digdogger 15 monstrosity
Digdogger Kid 1/4 monstrosity
Fire Gohma 11 monstrosity
Fire Toadpoli 1 monstrosity
Flashing Rope 3 monstrosity
Furnix 2 monstrosity
Gohma 5 monstrosity
Gohma Larva 1/4 monstrosity
Great Gohma 20 monstrosity
Great Moldorm 6 monstrosity
Great Mothula 12 monstrosity
Hardhat Beetle 1 monstrosity
Helmaroc King 10 monstrosity
Helmasaur King 14 monstrosity
Hrok 1/2 monstrosity
Lanmola 4 monstrosity
Magtail 1/4 monstrosity
Moldorm 1/4 monstrosity
Morth 0 monstrosity
Mothula 2 monstrosity
Pegursa 1/2 monstrosity
Pengator 1/2 monstrosity
Pols Voice 3 monstrosity
Real Bombchu 1/4 monstrosity
Swarm of Morths 1/8 monstrositie
Toado 0 monstrosity
Toado Swarm 1/4 monstrositie
Toadpoli 1/2 monstrosity
White Wolfos 6 monstrosity
Wolfos 3 monstrosity

Ooze

Name CR Type
Bot 0 ooze
Buzz Blob 1 ooze
Chuchu 1 ooze
Dark Chuchu 1 ooze
Gel 0 ooze
Morpha 9 ooze
Plain Chuchu 1/2 ooze
Torch Slug 1/8 ooze
Zol 1/4 ooze

Plant

Name CR Type
Baba Serpent 1/2 plant
Big Deku Baba 1/2 plant
Bio Deku Baba 1/2 plant
Business Scrub 1/4 humanoid
Deku Baba 1/8 plant
Deku Scrub 1/4 humanoid
Diababa 6 plant
Fire Baba 1/4 plant
Giant Peahat 2 plant
Hokbok 1/2 plant
Leever 1 plant
Like Like 5 plant
Mad Scrub 1 humanoid
Manhandla 5 plant
Peahat 1 plant
Peahat Larva 1/4 plant
Quadro Baba 1/2 plant
Seahat 3 plant

Undead

Name CR Type
Cursed Bokoblin 1/2 undead
Cursed Keese 1/4 undead
Ghini 1 undead
Gleeok Head 3 undead
Poe 1 undead
Possessing Poe 2 undead
Pumpkin Head 3 undead
Redead 3 undead
Redead Knight 6 undead
Scythe Poe 2 undead
Stalchampion 9 undead
Stalchild 1/8 undead
Staldra 3 undead
Stalfos 1/4 undead
Stalfos Knight 3 undead
Stalhead 1/8 undead
Stalhorse 1/4 undead
Stalhound 1/2 undead
Stalmaster 8 undead

Back to Main Page5e HomebrewCampaign SettingsHyrule

Home of user-generated,
homebrew pages!
system ref. documents


admin area
Terms and Conditions for Non-Human Visitors